Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1934,470
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9604,325
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9604,325
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3034,538
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4505,251
AzulArgentina 8,6495,375
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67610,362
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45511,468
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,49310,249
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,58810,308
AmberleyAustralia 15,1159,392
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6485,995
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8956,149
AimoresBrazil 7,6074,727
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0774,398
AltamiraBrazil 5,4373,378
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6093,486
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7834,836
ApodiBrazil 6,5244,054
AracajuBrazil 7,0464,378
AracuaiBrazil 7,3034,538
AragarcasBrazil 6,7094,169
AraxaBrazil 7,3184,547
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8184,237
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5872,229
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5442,203
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6472,888
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1031,307
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8763,030
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,477918
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,480920
AbecheChad 9,8706,133
AntofagastaChile 7,0014,351
AricaChile 6,4414,002
AltaiChina 10,2866,392
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2482,640
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1832,599
AraucaColombia 3,6462,266
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2881,422
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3861,482
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4131,499
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3065,783
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5825,954
AswanEgypt 10,0616,252
AsyutEgypt 9,6946,024
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0211,877
AsmaraEritrea 11,1946,956
AssabEritrea 11,6557,243
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6827,259
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0864,403
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2315,115
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,97411,170
AccraGhana 8,6525,376
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3305,176
AthensGreece 8,3795,207
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4005,220
AasiaatGreenland 3,6582,273
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9492,454
AputiteqGreenland 4,2652,651
AkureyriIceland 4,8032,985
AgraIndia 12,2817,631
AhmedabadIndia 12,5097,773
AkolaIndia 12,9238,031
AllahabadIndia 12,5747,814
AmritsarIndia 11,7107,276
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2279,462
AbadanIran 10,5676,567
ArakIran 10,3316,420
AlbengaItaly 6,9224,302
AlgheroItaly 7,1214,425
AmendolaItaly 7,5964,720
AnconaItaly 7,3204,549
ArezzoItaly 7,2144,483
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3525,190
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4035,221
AbashiriJapan 9,8146,098
AburatsuJapan 11,5617,184
AikawaJapan 10,6436,614
AjiroJapan 10,8986,772
AkitaJapan 10,4016,464
AkuneJapan 11,5607,184
AomoriJapan 10,2676,380
AsahikawaJapan 9,9186,163
AsosanJapan 11,4417,110
AmmanJordan 9,6576,001
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5566,559
AinaziLatvia 7,1244,427
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1808,812
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4068,952
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4348,970
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1488,792
AtarMauritania 6,5434,066
AgalegaMauritius 14,5969,070
AcapulcoMexico 3,1901,982
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4676,504
AltaiMongolia 10,5076,529
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5326,545
AgadirMorocco 6,2683,895
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3363,937
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5029,012
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0658,740
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7188,524
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7288,531
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1191,938
AgadezNiger 8,5765,329
AsuncionParaguay 7,4844,650
ArequipaPeru 6,2013,854
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2858,256
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8825,519
AradRomania 7,6784,771
AjanRussia 8,8415,494
AldanRussia 8,9285,548
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8575,504
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7595,443
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2455,745
AnadyrRussia 6,7274,180
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3634,576
ArmavirRussia 8,9255,546
AstrakhanRussia 9,1665,696
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2036,962
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7473,571
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4474,006
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5834,091
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5164,049
Abu HamedSudan 10,4396,487
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0266,851
AqiqSudan 10,9046,776
ArbaatSudan 10,6886,642
AromaSudan 10,9416,799
AtbaraSudan 10,6306,606
Abu KamalSyria 9,7786,076
AleppoSyria 9,4045,844
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1548,796
AtakpameTogo 8,6255,360
AdanaTurkey 9,2215,730
AfyonTurkey 8,7825,457
AnkaraTurkey 8,8415,494
AntalyaTurkey 8,9355,552
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4076,467
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7063,546
AberporthUk 5,7073,547
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7323,562
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5755,328
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4125,227
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4747,130
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4637,123
ArtigasUruguay 8,0605,009
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,052654
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7461,085
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6982,298
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0001,243
Ada, MnUsa 1,7071,061
Adrian, MiUsa 538335
Aiken, ScUsa 617384
Akron, OhUsa 297185
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3451,457
Albany, GaUsa 900559
Albany, New YorkUsa 604375
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,304810
Albion, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4821,542
Aledo, IlUsa 1,045650
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6731,039
Algona, IaUsa 1,333828
Alice, TxUsa 2,1381,328
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 356221
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0331,263
Alma, MiUsa 672417
Alpena, MichiganUsa 773480
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4401,516
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0511,275
Amherst, MaUsa 607377
Amite, LaUsa 1,394866
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3013,294
Anderson, InUsa 611380
Anderson, ScUsa 569354
Angelica, NyUsa 344214
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 538335
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2422,636
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,169727
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,363847
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 506314
Ashland, WiUsa 1,318819
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7092,305
Atchison, KsUsa 1,387862
Athens, GaUsa 681423
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 767477
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 385239
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6764,770
Auburn, NeUsa 1,461908
Augusta, GaUsa 681423
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8031,742
Aurora, IlUsa 830516
Austin, TxUsa 1,9601,218
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1636,315
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6846,639
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4162,123
AdenYemen 11,8437,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -