Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1266,914
BustAfghanistan 11,3057,025
BatnaAlgeria 7,2524,506
BecharAlgeria 6,8134,234
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1004,412
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8974,286
BiskraAlgeria 7,2624,513
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7444,812
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4187,095
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5487,176
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5527,179
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5197,158
ByrdAntarctica 13,4728,371
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8125,476
BarilocheArgentina 8,9485,560
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4505,251
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8229,832
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0669,362
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90310,504
BrestBelarus 7,4424,625
BrusselsBelgium 6,3393,939
Belize CityBelize 2,5511,585
BeninBenin 8,8205,481
BohiconBenin 8,7365,429
BermudaBermuda 1,486923
BageBrazil 8,2345,117
BambuiBrazil 7,4064,602
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6374,746
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5764,087
BarcelosBrazil 4,7402,945
BarraBrazil 6,6914,158
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0423,755
BarreirasBrazil 6,6914,158
BelémBrazil 5,4723,401
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5014,661
BelterraBrazil 5,2433,258
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4494,008
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0875,025
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8854,278
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8954,284
BrevesBrazil 5,3813,344
BurgasBulgaria 8,3155,167
BurundiBurundi 11,8177,343
BatouriCameroon 9,9856,205
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,220758
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5262,191
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0271,881
Banff, AbCanada 3,1311,946
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 857533
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3231,444
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9261,818
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8661,159
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4032,115
Bonavista, NfCanada 776482
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1762,595
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0471,272
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2361,390
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3092,056
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9902,479
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4801,541
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8772,409
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7662,340
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3466,429
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2876,392
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4705,885
BeijingChina 11,1026,899
BarranquillaColombia 3,1541,960
Benito SalasColombia 4,0242,501
BogotáColombia 3,8452,390
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2064,478
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0266,852
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8726,756
BaniDominican Republic 2,4521,524
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4361,513
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4261,508
BahariyaEgypt 9,4435,868
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5465,932
BiarritzFrance 6,2573,888
BordeauxFrance 6,2563,888
BrestFrance 5,8443,632
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7356,049
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7336,048
BitamGabon 9,9046,154
BanjulGambia 6,6994,163
BerlinGermany 6,8184,237
BrockenGermany 6,6884,156
BokeGuinea 7,0224,364
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8924,283
BudapestHungary 7,4494,629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4644,638
BangaloreIndia 13,7468,542
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3288,282
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2408,228
BikanerIndia 12,0307,475
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5199,644
BabolsarIran 10,2486,368
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3167,032
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0126,222
Bandar LengehIran 11,2947,018
BirjandIran 10,9356,795
BushehrIran 10,8426,737
BaghdadIraq 10,0806,264
BasraIraq 10,5226,538
BelmulletIreland 5,3003,294
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4643,396
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6944,781
BergamoItaly 6,9444,315
BolognaItaly 7,1164,422
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0114,357
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7304,803
BrindisiItaly 7,8074,851
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2565,130
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0815,022
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1216,289
BeirutLebanon 9,4805,891
BenghaziLibya 8,5415,307
BirzaiLithuania 7,2464,503
BitolaMacedonia 8,0144,980
BlantyreMalawi 13,1548,174
BvumbweMalawi 13,1788,189
BintuluMalaysia 15,1639,423
BamakoMali 7,4924,655
Bko-SMali 7,5044,663
BougounMali 7,6184,734
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3843,967
BaitagMongolia 10,5036,527
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1366,299
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2276,355
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4106,469
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5256,540
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5496,555
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3036,402
BulganMongolia 10,2496,369
BhamawMyanmar 12,9698,059
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5139,019
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4778,996
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8508,607
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0391,888
BilmaNiger 8,8745,514
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5575,317
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0893,784
BergenNorway 6,0253,744
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0263,745
BjornoyaNorway 6,0843,781
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1993,852
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1763,838
BadinPakistan 12,1927,576
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8277,350
BalakotPakistan 11,3737,067
BarkhanPakistan 11,6987,270
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3402,076
BascoPhilippines 13,0538,112
BialystokPoland 7,3514,568
BejaPortugal 6,0223,742
BragancaPortugal 5,9403,691
BistritaRomania 7,8124,854
BucharestRomania 8,0865,025
BajkitRussia 8,8145,477
BarabinskRussia 9,3055,782
BarnaulRussia 9,6015,966
BerezovoRussia 8,1415,059
BiserRussia 8,4915,277
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7556,062
BogdarinRussia 9,5565,938
BogucanyRussia 9,1825,706
BomnakRussia 9,2615,755
BorRussia 8,7875,461
BorzjaRussia 9,9596,189
BratskRussia 9,4205,854
BelgradeSerbia 7,7114,792
BoSierra Leone 7,4904,655
BontheSierra Leone 7,4574,634
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2924,531
BerberaSomalia 12,0417,482
BusanSouth Korea 11,2867,013
BadajozSpain 6,0643,768
BarcelonaSpain 6,6284,119
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1523,823
BabanusaSudan 10,6256,603
BaselSwitzerland 6,7044,166
BernSwitzerland 6,7304,182
BangkokThailand 14,1528,794
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1318,781
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7588,549
BizerteTunisia 7,4284,616
BalikesirTurkey 8,5485,312
BursaTurkey 8,5825,333
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6196,599
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4703,399
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5303,436
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5293,436
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8823,655
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9343,687
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0453,757
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5402,200
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0581,279
Baltimore, MdUsa 202126
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5093,424
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5103,424
Batesville, MsUsa 1,128701
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,460907
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7861,110
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 229142
Bedford, MaUsa 754468
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0901,299
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,147713
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7082,304
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9363,689
Bethlehem, NhUsa 805500
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3263,310
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0663,148
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 752467
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5241,568
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 439273
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 920572
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4192,124
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9631,220
Blacksburg, VaUsa 233145
Blackville, ScUsa 660410
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6152,247
Blakely, GaUsa 1,043648
Block Island, RiUsa 541336
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0731,288
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1241,941
Booneville, MsUsa 978608
Boonton, NjUsa 445277
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 769478
Bowler, WiUsa 1,061659
Bowling Green, KyUsa 652405
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,036644
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8661,160
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 554344
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,175730
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 411256
Brockport W, NyUsa 477296
Brodhead, WiUsa 961597
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7981,117
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,262784
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2511,399
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,209751
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1121,934
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10766
Bucyrus, OhUsa 394245
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 439273
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,495929
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 283176
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,052654
Burlington, VtUsa 778483
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3522,083
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7636,688
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5122,183
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3582,087
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8858,007
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -