Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1496,928
ChlefAlgeria 6,8394,250
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2444,502
CeresArgentina 7,8614,885
ChamicalArgentina 7,8254,862
ChepesArgentina 7,9254,925
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4975,902
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1135,041
CórdobaArgentina 7,9674,951
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9774,957
CorrientesArgentina 7,6824,774
CairnsAustralia 15,0459,349
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7749,802
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04711,214
CedunaAustralia 16,97810,550
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6069,698
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7409,781
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9019,881
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0429,347
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2179,456
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,18410,678
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1278,157
CharnocksBarbados 3,4642,152
CotonouBenin 8,8205,481
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7364,807
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8934,905
CabroboBrazil 6,6834,153
CaceresBrazil 6,5104,046
CaetiteBrazil 7,0044,352
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7914,220
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0814,400
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5394,685
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6954,782
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4794,026
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3664,577
CaparaoBrazil 7,6634,762
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1084,417
CaratingaBrazil 7,5804,710
CaravelasBrazil 7,5424,687
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9444,315
CarolinaBrazil 6,0923,786
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7074,789
CataguasesBrazil 7,7054,788
CatalaoBrazil 7,1324,432
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3814,587
CaxiasBrazil 6,0983,789
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1095,039
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6854,154
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6944,781
ChapecoBrazil 7,8464,876
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1533,824
CipoBrazil 6,9694,331
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0843,781
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4394,623
CordeiroBrazil 7,7844,837
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8304,244
CorumbaBrazil 6,8354,248
CoximBrazil 6,8734,271
CrateusBrazil 6,2943,911
CuiabaBrazil 6,5164,049
CuritibaBrazil 7,8014,848
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0251,880
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7992,361
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2672,030
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3592,088
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5411,579
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3472,701
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0242,500
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2012,611
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3311,448
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2462,017
Chapais, QcCanada 1,243773
Charlo, NbCanada 1,425886
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,524947
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,526948
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Chatham, NbCanada 1,412878
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8161,750
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6491,025
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9741,226
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4431,518
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1852,601
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5542,208
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8991,801
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,080671
Comox, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5602,212
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8161,750
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8811,790
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1181,937
ChicoChile 9,5445,931
ChillanChile 8,4355,242
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4485,250
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4384,622
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4255,857
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2635,135
ChangchunChina 10,4826,514
ChangduChina 12,2057,584
ChangshaChina 12,4377,729
ChengduChina 12,2597,618
ChongqingChina 12,3777,691
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5152,184
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3104,542
CamagueyCuba 1,9601,218
CasablancaCuba 1,7891,112
ChebCzech Republic 6,8874,280
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6124,109
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3251,445
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3741,475
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3731,474
CanarEcuador 4,6202,871
CairoEgypt 9,4895,897
CaenFrance 6,0883,783
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3363,938
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6502,890
CocobeachGabon 9,8176,100
CologneGermany 6,4994,039
ChiosGreece 8,5205,294
CorfuGreece 8,0104,977
ConakryGuinea 7,2194,486
CatacamasHonduras 2,7641,718
CholutecaHonduras 2,9661,843
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8428,602
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8067,958
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8067,958
ChahbaharIran 11,7267,287
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3773,342
ClonesIreland 5,4793,405
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4003,356
CorkIreland 5,4563,390
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4573,391
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2574,509
CameriItaly 6,8814,276
CampobassoItaly 7,5214,674
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2654,514
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2984,535
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1844,464
Cape MeleItaly 6,9304,307
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6594,760
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8034,849
CerviaItaly 7,2014,475
CiampinoItaly 7,3614,574
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0944,408
Cisa PassItaly 7,0254,365
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2954,533
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0604,387
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8584,883
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8514,879
ChibaJapan 10,7996,711
ChichibuJapan 10,8076,716
ChichijimaJapan 11,5137,154
ChoshiJapan 10,7526,682
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4835,893
ChilekaMalawi 13,1548,174
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9268,033
ChitipaMalawi 12,6047,832
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7401,702
ComitanMexico 2,8331,761
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6647,869
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2406,363
ChoirMongolia 10,4866,516
CasablancaMorocco 6,2583,888
ChindeMozambique 13,4718,371
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0568,734
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4258,964
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0918,756
CondegaNicaragua 2,9421,828
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5959,069
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5337,167
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0386,859
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2056,963
ChhorPakistan 12,1417,545
ChitralPakistan 11,1706,941
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6114,729
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2974,534
CajamarcaPeru 5,1303,188
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0273,124
ChiclayoPeru 5,0923,164
ChimbotePeru 5,3523,326
CuzcoPeru 5,8873,659
CzestochowaPoland 7,2564,509
CoimbraPortugal 5,8813,655
CalafatRomania 7,9234,923
CeahlauRomania 7,9064,913
ClujRomania 7,7794,834
ConstantaRomania 8,2665,136
CraiovaRomania 7,9614,947
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0354,372
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8474,876
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1344,433
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4073,982
Cape UelenRussia 6,1353,813
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7066,031
CaraRussia 9,2295,735
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2445,123
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8884,280
ChitaRussia 9,8246,105
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8156,099
CokurdahRussia 7,2654,514
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1265,671
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8888,009
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6596,623
CaceresSpain 6,0753,775
CadizSpain 6,2183,864
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2863,906
CordobaSpain 6,2693,896
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4668,989
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9198,650
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2758,871
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5888,444
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4588,363
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1938,820
ChumphonThailand 14,5089,015
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4125,227
CorumTurkey 8,9235,545
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5346,546
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7856,702
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8083,609
CernovcyUkraine 7,8144,855
ChernigovUkraine 7,9014,910
CarrascoUruguay 8,5445,309
ColoniaUruguay 8,4555,254
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7391,702
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 918570
Cambridge, MdUsa 259161
Camden, ScUsa 584363
Canton, NyUsa 744463
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,571976
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 516320
Caribou, MeUsa 1,249776
Carlinville, IlUsa 938583
Casper, WyUsa 2,3361,452
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6362,260
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15596
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 334207
Charles City, IaUsa 1,254780
Charleston (city), ScUsa 689428
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 685426
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 236147
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 454282
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10867
Chaska, MnUsa 1,367849
Chattanooga, TnUsa 705438
Chazy, NyUsa 831516
Chelsea, VtUsa 778483
Cheraw, ScUsa 485301
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9821,232
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2021,368
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 803499
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 822511
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6552,271
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 339211
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2151,376
Cincinnati, KyUsa 490304
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 476296
Circleville, OhUsa 346215
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,379857
Clark, SdUsa 1,7011,057
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,207750
Clarksville, TnUsa 735457
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1371,328
Cleveland, OhioUsa 363225
Clinton, IaUsa 987614
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1803,840
Coldwater, MiUsa 607377
College Park, MdUsa 178111
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2181,378
Columbia, MoUsa 1,143710
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 593368
Columbus, GaUsa 596370
Columbus, InUsa 605376
Columbus, KsUsa 1,418881
Columbus, OhioUsa 351218
Conception, MoUsa 1,375855
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,604997
Conway, ArUsa 1,236768
Conway, ScUsa 556346
Cooperstown, NyUsa 557346
Corning, ArUsa 1,109689
Cornwall, VtUsa 747464
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1161,315
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7531,089
Cortland, NyUsa 463288
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6762,284
Covington, LaUsa 1,338831
Covington, TnUsa 1,025637
Crete, NeUsa 1,547961
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4381,515
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0036,216
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0036,216
CaracasVenezuela 3,3892,106
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7622,337
CoroVenezuela 3,2031,990
ChipataZambia 12,8077,958
ChomaZambia 12,5477,797
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2418,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -