Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2155,105
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0754,396
DavisAntarctica 16,44510,219
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9839,932
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8469,847
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,99510,561
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6999,755
DhakaBangladesh 12,9678,058
D’UccleBelgium 6,3393,939
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3544,570
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3833,967
DouradosBrazil 7,2594,511
DoualaCameroon 9,6185,977
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0931,301
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1191,317
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5422,201
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1812,598
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0541,276
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3312,070
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,217756
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6211,007
DuianChina 11,6377,231
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6914,779
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8107,339
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2681,410
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4051,494
DabaaEgypt 9,2105,723
DakhlaEgypt 9,6606,003
DijonFrance 6,5494,070
DresdenGermany 6,9164,298
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0623,145
DebrecenHungary 7,6124,730
DalatangiIceland 5,0063,111
DaltonganjIndia 12,7867,946
DarbhangaIndia 12,6017,830
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5977,828
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5967,828
DumkaIndia 12,8367,977
DwarkaIndia 12,4267,722
DezfulIran 10,4116,470
DublinIreland 5,5603,455
DecimomannuItaly 7,2444,501
DobbiacoItaly 7,0564,385
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1885,088
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6155,975
DagorettiKenya 12,2997,643
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3594,573
DedzaMalawi 13,0038,080
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8266,727
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0816,265
DaweiMyanmar 14,1048,764
De BiltNetherlands 6,3353,937
De KooyNetherlands 6,2753,900
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2723,897
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7858,566
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2318,844
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4658,989
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4438,975
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2003,853
DalbandinPakistan 11,5677,188
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5497,177
DirPakistan 11,2376,983
DroshPakistan 11,1986,958
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5688,431
DohaQatar 11,2176,970
DorohoiRomania 7,8694,890
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4074,603
DudinkaRussia 7,9004,909
DzardzanRussia 7,8854,900
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0426,862
DakarSenegal 6,5344,060
DaruSierra Leone 7,5674,702
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6728,496
DamazinSudan 11,1186,909
DongolaSudan 10,2516,370
DamascusSyria 9,5805,953
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5795,953
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6576,001
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7826,700
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9098,022
DjerbaTunisia 7,7264,801
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4515,873
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5933,475
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6533,513
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3105,164
DonetskUkraine 8,5015,283
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4397,108
Dahlonega, GaUsa 666414
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11169
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7431,083
Danville, IlUsa 780485
Darlington, ScUsa 512318
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2712,033
David City, NeUsa 1,559969
Dayton, OhUsa 450280
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2542,022
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,094680
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3192,062
Decatur, IlUsa 865537
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2741,413
Delaware, OhUsa 361224
Delphine, InUsa 717445
Denton, MdUsa 259161
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2171,378
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,273791
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9211,815
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Detroit, MichiganUsa 513319
Dickson, TnUsa 807502
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8651,780
Dixon, IlUsa 987614
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8291,137
Dover, DeUsa 259161
Dover, TnUsa 861535
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8831,170
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,055656
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,379857
Duquoin, IlUsa 877545
Durham, NhUsa 805500
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1083,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -