Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2834,526
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4214,611
EsquelArgentina 9,1455,683
EzeizaArgentina 8,4745,266
East SaleAustralia 16,0469,971
Esperance (po)Australia 18,06511,226
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06411,225
EssendonAustralia 16,22310,081
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7934,842
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2035,098
EspinosaBrazil 7,0804,400
Earlton, OnCanada 941585
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0591,901
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0641,904
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0641,904
Edson, AbCanada 3,2512,020
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9812,474
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8851,793
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2111,374
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5672,838
ErlianChina 10,7596,685
El CaranoColombia 3,7092,305
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7804,213
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,3681,471
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4491,522
El ArishEgypt 9,5845,955
El TorEgypt 9,7926,085
ErfurtGermany 6,7514,195
EssenGermany 6,4794,026
EsfahanIran 10,5766,572
EilatIsrael 9,7796,077
EsashiJapan 10,1926,334
EldoretKenya 12,0427,483
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2826,389
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1903,846
EeldeNetherlands 6,3793,964
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2188,835
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0391,889
EnuguNigeria 9,2585,753
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7534,818
EvoraPortugal 5,9943,725
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9256,168
EkimcanRussia 9,3255,794
Elat’MaRussia 8,1545,067
ElistaRussia 8,9775,578
ErbogacenRussia 8,8485,498
EssejRussia 8,0645,011
Ed DueimSudan 10,7876,703
El FasherSudan 10,2556,373
El GeneinaSudan 10,0296,232
El ObeidSudan 10,6846,639
El ShowakSudan 11,0266,852
En NahudSudan 10,5746,571
EdirneTurkey 8,3155,167
ErzincanTurkey 9,2645,756
ErzurumTurkey 9,3395,803
EskisehirTurkey 8,7075,411
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2476,368
EntebbeUganda 11,8407,357
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6673,522
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6983,541
East Tawas, MiUsa 695432
Eastman, GaUsa 858533
Eastport, MeUsa 1,189739
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2211,380
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,568974
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5981,614
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7546
Elko, NvUsa 3,1221,940
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6391,018
Elmira, NyUsa 394245
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0711,908
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 832517
Erie, PaUsa 357222
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,467912
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6782,285
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,327825
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8152,371
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8821,169
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7141,686
Evansville, InUsa 750466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -