Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9956,832
FarahAfghanistan 11,1256,913
FormosaArgentina 7,5644,701
ForrestAustralia 17,39310,808
FrancistownBotswana 12,8647,994
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7404,188
FloraniaBrazil 6,6314,121
FlorestaBrazil 6,7394,188
FlorianoBrazil 6,2953,912
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0505,002
FormosaBrazil 6,8994,287
FortalezaBrazil 6,3033,917
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6134,731
FrancaBrazil 7,3924,593
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4471,521
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1611,964
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0561,899
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7732,344
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9291,820
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8082,366
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2732,034
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5892,230
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3992,112
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,270789
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,275792
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8381,763
FayaChad 9,4375,864
FamagustaCyprus 9,2785,765
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3873,969
FarafraEgypt 9,4715,886
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3446,428
FichtelbergGermany 6,9034,290
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6474,131
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0344,992
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2382,012
FaranahGuinea 7,4334,619
FalconaraItaly 7,3094,542
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1504,443
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5894,716
FonniItaly 7,2214,487
FrontoneItaly 7,2724,519
FrosinoneItaly 7,4214,612
FukauraJapan 10,3186,412
FukueJapan 11,5417,172
FukuiJapan 10,9216,786
FukuokaJapan 11,3957,081
FukushimaJapan 10,5756,571
FukuyamaJapan 11,1996,959
FushikiJapan 10,8146,720
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5316,544
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5699,053
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7699,178
FunchalMadeira 5,5363,440
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2292,007
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4584,013
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1193,802
FaroPortugal 6,0613,767
FerganaRussia 10,7026,650
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3214,550
FalunSweden 6,5424,065
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0973,789
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6045,347
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1683,211
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,561970
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,128701
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,365848
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6881,049
Farmington, MeUsa 998620
Farmington, MnUsa 1,333828
Farmington, MoUsa 963599
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7871,110
Fayette, IaUsa 1,177731
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,363847
Fayetteville, NcUsa 445276
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,038645
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 953592
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8641,780
Findlay, OhUsa 457284
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9111,809
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 594369
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 949590
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2271,384
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,333828
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1221,318
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,390864
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,395867
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,419882
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 573356
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7551,091
Framingham, MaUsa 736457
Frankfort, KyUsa 534332
Franklin, LaUsa 1,553965
Franklin, PaUsa 238148
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 207128
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5522,207
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7351,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -