Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3027,023
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2797,009
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2504,505
General PicoArgentina 8,4535,253
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2785,144
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4395,244
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7959,815
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32111,385
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,02710,581
GrazAustria 7,2524,507
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5675,945
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6435,992
GomelBelarus 7,8194,859
GrodnoBelarus 7,3694,579
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8974,286
GoianiaBrazil 6,9204,300
GoiasBrazil 6,8044,228
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5004,661
GrajauBrazil 6,0023,730
GuairaBrazil 7,4724,643
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3233,929
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4314,618
GarouaCameroon 9,5605,941
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2311,387
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2481,397
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6862,291
Golden, BcCanada 3,2302,007
Goose, NfCanada 2,1281,322
Gore Bay, OnCanada 819509
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4472,142
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,338831
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,6671,036
GanzhouChina 12,6577,865
GuangzhouChina 12,9768,063
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3121,437
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5782,845
GonderEthiopia 11,2987,021
GourdonFrance 6,4093,983
GrenobleFrance 6,6974,162
GeisenheimGermany 6,6094,107
GorlitzGermany 6,9874,342
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3133,923
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9361,825
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1462,576
GoaIndia 13,3308,284
GuwahatiIndia 12,7107,898
GelaItaly 7,7674,826
GenoaItaly 6,9524,320
GhediItaly 6,9974,348
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7294,803
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5114,667
GrossetoItaly 7,2004,474
GrottaglieItaly 7,7774,833
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1694,455
GuidoniaItaly 7,3614,574
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1165,044
GifuJapan 10,9636,813
GaoMali 7,9374,932
GuamMariana Islands 12,6217,843
GuadalajaraMexico 3,0891,920
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,9191,814
GuaymasMexico 3,1831,978
GaluutMongolia 10,4856,516
GemertNetherlands 6,3913,972
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7018,514
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0048,702
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7358,535
GayaNiger 8,5325,302
GardermoenNorway 6,3313,934
GeiloNorway 6,1713,835
GdanskPoland 7,0214,363
GalatiRomania 8,1405,058
Gor’KijRussia 8,1415,059
GorznyjRussia 9,3135,787
GridinoRussia 7,0584,386
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5207,780
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1366,920
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6484,131
GijonSpain 5,9493,697
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5046,527
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0246,850
GoteborgSweden 6,4884,032
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4794,026
GothenburgSweden 6,4894,032
GunnarnSweden 6,4333,998
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6704,145
GabesTunisia 7,6554,757
GafsaTunisia 7,5234,675
GiresunTurkey 9,0995,654
GoztepeTurkey 8,5355,304
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2206,351
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2746,384
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6103,486
GajvoronUkraine 8,0444,999
GeniceskUkraine 8,4865,273
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,048651
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5943,476
Galva, IlUsa 969602
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8061,122
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4311,511
Glenville, WvUsa 15999
Gloversville, NyUsa 596371
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2192,000
Goldsboro, NcUsa 412256
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9501,212
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7981,117
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7561,092
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,553965
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6571,030
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5381,577
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 697433
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6942,296
Gravette, ArUsa 1,388862
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7621,717
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 971604
Greenfield, InUsa 611380
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,048651
Greensboro, NcUsa 333207
Greensburg, KyUsa 652405
Greenville, MsUsa 1,267788
Greenville, OhUsa 527327
Greenville, PaUsa 238148
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6671,036
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 538334
Greenwood, ScUsa 604375
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,010628
Groton, CtUsa 636395
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0543,141
GuanareVenezuela 3,4602,150
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6272,254
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5672,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -