Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9486,803
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4814,649
HuamboAngola 11,3057,025
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56010,291
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,13410,026
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,14910,035
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4429,596
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3102,678
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6332,879
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,422883
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,435892
Hamilton, OnCanada 470292
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1301,323
Harrow, OnCanada 471293
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5002,175
Hope, BcCanada 3,5262,191
HaikouChina 13,3848,317
HailarChina 10,0326,234
HamiChina 10,8866,765
HetanChina 11,2797,009
HavanaCuba 1,8101,125
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4401,516
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4761,539
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3621,468
HelwanEgypt 9,5045,906
HurguadaEgypt 9,8796,139
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3563,328
HelsinkiFinland 6,9994,349
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0064,354
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0345,614
HamburgGermany 6,5624,078
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5624,078
HannoverGermany 6,5984,100
HelgolandGermany 6,4113,984
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9184,299
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6695,387
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4842,165
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4654,639
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6064,727
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9253,061
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3158,274
HaifaIsrael 9,5275,920
HaboroJapan 9,8886,144
HachijojimaJapan 11,0546,869
HachinoheJapan 10,2636,378
HagiJapan 11,2737,005
HakodateJapan 10,1716,321
HamadaJapan 11,1996,959
HamamatsuJapan 10,9876,827
HikoneJapan 10,9976,834
HimejiJapan 11,1056,901
HiradoJapan 11,4477,113
HirooJapan 10,0176,225
HiroshimaJapan 11,2356,981
HitaJapan 11,4027,085
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5217,159
HunLibya 8,4115,227
HomboriMali 7,8584,883
HomalinMyanmar 12,8858,007
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8068,579
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1378,785
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2668,865
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2898,879
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5969,070
HororataNew Zealand 14,2468,853
HyderabadPakistan 12,0957,516
HuanucoPeru 5,4423,381
HelPoland 7,0214,363
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7166,037
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5235,296
HatangaRussia 7,6744,769
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7114,792
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7446,055
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4006,462
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3764,584
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3308,284
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0856,889
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6626,625
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5979,071
HalaibSudan 10,4766,510
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9406,798
HudeibaSudan 10,6386,610
HaparandaSweden 6,6594,138
HarnosandSweden 6,5564,074
HamaSyria 9,4605,879
HassakahSyria 9,5975,964
Hua HinThailand 14,2798,873
HakkariTurkey 9,6876,020
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9293,685
HersonUkraine 8,3235,172
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8054,850
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9571,216
Hanover, NhUsa 805500
Harrisburg, IlUsa 877545
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 228142
Hart, MiUsa 805500
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 626389
Hartington, NeUsa 1,586985
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 849528
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0551,277
Hays, KsUsa 1,7251,072
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7642,339
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Helena, MtUsa 2,7991,739
Hemlock, NyUsa 453281
Henderson, NcUsa 345214
Hendersonville, NcUsa 518322
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4301,510
Hernando, MsUsa 1,081672
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,003623
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7761,104
Hightstown, NjUsa 361224
Hillsboro, IlUsa 864537
Hillsdale, MiUsa 607377
Holly, CoUsa 1,9991,242
Homer, AkUsa 5,4063,359
Hoopeston, IlUsa 759471
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 781485
Horton, KsUsa 1,421883
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0551,277
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14188
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 760473
Houma, LaUsa 1,498931
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8001,118
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 316196
Huntsville, AlUsa 843524
Huron, SdUsa 1,6991,056
HanoiVietnam 13,3218,278
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4458,976
HarareZimbabwe 12,9688,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -