Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9844,961
In SalahAlgeria 7,4544,632
InnsbruckAustria 6,9694,331
IbiriteBrazil 7,5034,662
IguatuBrazil 6,4904,033
IlheusBrazil 7,2784,523
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9173,677
IndaialBrazil 7,9544,943
IpameriBrazil 7,0764,397
IraiBrazil 7,8314,866
IreceBrazil 6,7874,218
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9884,343
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1373,192
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3603,331
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3554,571
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7284,802
ItapevaBrazil 7,6694,766
ItirucuBrazil 7,0934,408
ItuacuBrazil 7,0574,385
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3004,537
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4442,762
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1661,346
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5892,851
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8381,763
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5582,832
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6854,154
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0094,977
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6606,624
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2871,421
IzobambaEcuador 4,3782,720
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5115,910
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9841,854
IoanninaGreece 8,0665,012
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7472,329
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7532,954
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6687,872
IranshahrIran 11,5487,176
IstranaItaly 7,1064,416
IidaJapan 10,9076,778
IizukaJapan 11,3777,070
IrakoJapan 11,0266,851
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5757,814
IrozakiJapan 10,9526,806
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5727,812
IshinomakiJapan 10,4746,508
IwamizawaJapan 9,9956,211
IzuharaJapan 11,3707,065
IrbidJordan 9,6045,968
IfraneMorocco 6,4654,018
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6219,085
IlorinNigeria 8,8635,507
InchonNorth Korea 11,1166,908
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8413,630
IslamabadPakistan 11,4447,111
IquitosPeru 4,7932,979
IloiloPhilippines 14,0548,733
IasiRomania 7,9984,970
IcaRussia 8,3015,159
IlirnejRussia 6,9424,314
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2875,771
IrkutskRussia 9,8626,128
Ivdel’Russia 8,3355,179
IbizaSpain 6,7014,164
IspartaTurkey 8,8575,504
IstanbulTurkey 8,5265,298
IzmirTurkey 8,5835,334
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6854,776
IzmailUkraine 8,1965,093
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9661,222
Independence, KsUsa 1,504935
Indian Lake, NyUsa 694432
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 630391
Indianola, IaUsa 1,295805
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,566973
Inverness, FlUsa 1,146712
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,261783
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,071666
Ithaca, NyUsa 437272
IsokaZambia 12,5787,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -