Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1506,928
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2667,001
JuninArgentina 8,3875,212
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5424,687
JacobinaBrazil 6,8594,262
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4494,008
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8494,256
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1704,456
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7084,790
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9381,825
JiuquanChina 11,2536,993
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2672,030
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3521,462
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3991,491
JoensuuFinland 7,0694,393
JokioinenFinland 6,9094,293
JyvskylFinland 6,9164,298
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7462,328
JulianehbGreenland 3,3122,058
JagdalpurIndia 13,2618,241
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,31910,141
JerusalemIsrael 9,6155,975
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0571,899
JosNigeria 9,1395,679
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2423,257
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2543,265
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8067,336
JhelumPakistan 11,5367,168
JiwaniPakistan 11,8087,338
JuliacaPeru 6,1263,807
JakutskRussia 8,4905,276
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0455,621
JenisejskRussia 9,1485,685
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7456,056
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6005,966
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7376,051
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6996,649
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3337,042
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2268,219
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2273,870
JubaSudan 11,4157,093
JokkmokkSweden 6,4484,007
JönköpingSweden 6,6014,102
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5984,100
JendoubaTunisia 7,3994,598
JerbaTunisia 7,7074,789
JerseyUk 5,9683,709
JaltaUkraine 8,5765,329
Jackson, MsUsa 1,245774
Jackson, TnUsa 945588
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 978608
Jacksonville, IlUsa 950590
Johnstown, PaUsa 14892
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4462,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -