Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2076,964
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3757,069
KhostAfghanistan 11,3577,057
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9826,824
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3947,080
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94511,151
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1994,473
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5675,945
KandiBenin 8,5395,306
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4622,151
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,190739
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,190740
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3782,099
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7051,060
Kingston, OnCanada 614381
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8823,034
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8842,413
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2561,402
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 847526
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9376,796
KashiChina 10,9266,790
KunmingChina 12,8958,013
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6976,647
KhargaEgypt 9,7796,077
KosseirEgypt 9,9976,212
KajaaniFinland 6,8894,281
KuopioFinland 6,9724,333
KuusamoFinland 6,8474,255
KarlsruheGermany 6,6864,155
KasselGermany 6,6404,126
KonstanzGermany 6,8054,229
KumasiGhana 8,4515,251
KalamataGreece 8,3265,174
KerkiraGreece 8,0104,977
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4505,251
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5722,220
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7512,952
KankanGuinea 7,5344,681
KindiaGuinea 7,2504,505
KissidougouGuinea 7,5334,681
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5074,665
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0618,116
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0628,117
KeszthelyHungary 7,3824,587
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7812,971
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0478,108
KotaIndia 12,4187,716
KozhikodeIndia 13,8478,605
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,10510,008
KermanIran 11,0686,877
KermanshahIran 10,1576,311
Khoram AbadIran 10,3026,402
KilkennyIreland 5,5153,427
KingstonJamaica 2,3521,462
KagoshimaJapan 11,5967,206
KanazawaJapan 10,8516,743
KaruizawaJapan 10,7956,708
KatsuuraJapan 10,8346,732
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8686,754
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7986,088
KobeJapan 11,0966,895
KochiJapan 11,2777,007
KofuJapan 10,8616,749
KumagayaJapan 10,7786,698
KumamotoJapan 11,4627,122
KumejimaJapan 12,2717,626
KureJapan 11,2486,990
KushiroJapan 9,9066,156
KutchanJapan 10,0666,255
KyotoJapan 11,0446,863
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0876,268
KitaleKenya 11,9827,446
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6506,618
KufraLibya 9,3245,794
KaunasLithuania 7,2784,523
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0814,400
KybartaiLithuania 7,2374,497
KarongaMalawi 12,6747,876
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9919,316
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7849,187
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3329,527
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0819,371
KuantanMalaysia 15,2529,478
KuchingMalaysia 15,4149,578
KayesMali 7,0764,397
KeniebaMali 7,1994,474
KidalMali 7,9154,918
KitaMali 7,3374,559
KoutiaMali 7,7294,803
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3427,048
KisinevMoldova 8,0885,026
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2276,355
KhatgalMongolia 10,0706,258
KhovdMongolia 10,2946,397
KhujirtMongolia 10,4626,501
KhutagMongolia 10,1866,330
KenitraMorocco 6,3073,919
KalewaMyanmar 13,0648,118
KathaMyanmar 12,9758,063
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5659,051
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4738,372
KengtungMyanmar 13,3098,270
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7667,933
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4047,708
KathmanduNepal 12,4237,720
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7048,516
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8978,636
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7968,573
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6378,474
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7668,555
KanoNigeria 8,9575,566
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0176,846
KarasjokNorway 6,5154,049
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9553,701
KristiansandNorway 6,2503,884
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0563,763
KhasabOman 11,4027,085
KarachiPakistan 12,0887,512
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0857,510
KhanpurPakistan 11,8627,371
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7727,315
KororPalau 13,8138,584
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4044,601
KlodzkoPoland 7,1284,430
KoszalinPoland 6,8934,284
KrakowPoland 7,3424,562
KalakanRussia 9,4435,868
KaliningradRussia 7,1104,418
KamenskoeRussia 7,3324,556
KandalaksaRussia 6,8894,281
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1404,437
KazanRussia 8,4015,220
KemRussia 7,1184,423
KerchRussia 8,6345,365
KhabarovskRussia 9,7196,040
KirenskRussia 9,2355,739
KirovRussia 8,1665,074
KljuciRussia 8,0194,983
KolpasevRussia 9,0655,633
KorfRussia 7,4944,657
KostromaRussia 7,8924,904
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9614,325
KotlasRussia 7,8414,873
KrasnodarRussia 8,8155,478
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1465,683
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6315,364
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4245,856
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4624,015
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6655,385
KurganRussia 8,9835,582
KurskRussia 8,1345,055
KyraRussia 10,1086,281
KigaliRwanda 11,7907,326
KoldaSenegal 6,8764,273
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3954,596
KosiceSlovakia 7,5154,670
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0948,137
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7066,653
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4278,965
KadugliSudan 10,8046,714
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4036,465
KassalaSudan 10,9896,829
KhartoumSudan 10,6826,638
KostiSudan 10,8776,759
KalmarSweden 6,7774,211
KaresuandoSweden 6,4614,015
KarlstadSweden 6,4804,027
KristianstadSweden 6,6864,155
KamishliSyria 9,5805,953
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1178,773
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3658,927
Khon KaenThailand 13,8458,604
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2158,833
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0138,708
KairouanTunisia 7,5464,689
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2755,764
KarsTurkey 9,3985,840
KastamonuTurkey 8,7895,462
KayseriTurkey 9,0975,653
KonyaTurkey 8,9705,574
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0366,237
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8516,743
KinlossUk 5,6143,489
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2695,138
KievUkraine 7,9394,933
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4815,270
KirovogradUkraine 8,1645,073
KlepininoUkraine 8,4905,276
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2645,136
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5564,695
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2565,131
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 665413
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9891,857
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,357843
Keene, NhUsa 736458
Kenton, OhUsa 480299
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1091,310
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6271,011
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1341,326
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7143,551
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7061,060
Kinston, NcUsa 454282
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5912,232
Knoxville, TnUsa 565351
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4993,417
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8063,608
KabompoZambia 12,0867,510
KabweZambia 12,5117,775
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5117,774
KafirondaZambia 12,3577,679
KaomaZambia 12,2187,592
KasamaZambia 12,4567,740
KasempaZambia 12,2247,596
KawambwaZambia 12,2517,613
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7677,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -