Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5274,056
LuandaAngola 10,8176,722
LuenaAngola 11,5947,205
La PlataArgentina 8,5065,286
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9364,310
La RiojaArgentina 7,7084,790
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2905,151
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9516,184
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3384,560
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,13210,025
LavertonAustralia 16,23910,091
LearmonthAustralia 17,77511,046
LongreachAustralia 15,6019,695
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6009,694
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7679,176
Low HeadAustralia 16,15510,039
LinzAustria 7,1004,412
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6873,534
LerwickUk 5,6863,534
La PazBolivia 6,2753,899
LavrasBrazil 7,5754,707
LencoisBrazil 6,9344,309
LinharesBrazil 7,6534,756
LondrinaBrazil 7,5164,671
LomBulgaria 7,9544,943
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6511,647
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,100684
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8712,405
Langara, BcCanada 4,3362,694
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6221,008
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9061,806
London, OnCanada 483300
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3332,071
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5551,588
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5382,198
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9093,672
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7064,788
LanzhouChina 11,6597,245
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3127,651
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9172,434
LimonCosta Rica 3,2532,021
LarnacaCyprus 9,2765,764
LimassolCyprus 9,2525,749
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2407,606
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6057,211
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3433,942
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4861,545
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3491,459
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4581,527
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2621,406
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3342,693
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7862,974
LuxorEgypt 9,9216,165
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9821,853
Laucala BayFiji 12,3307,662
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1094,418
Le MansFrance 6,1843,843
LilleFrance 6,2673,895
LyonFrance 6,6144,110
LambarnGabon 9,9916,209
LastourvilleGabon 10,2146,347
LibrevilleGabon 9,8396,114
LeipzigGermany 6,8184,237
LindenbergGermany 6,8804,275
LamiaGreece 8,2315,115
LarissaGreece 8,1805,083
LemnosGreece 8,3415,183
LimnosGreece 8,3505,189
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0471,893
LabeGuinea 7,2124,481
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6854,776
La CeibaHonduras 2,6981,677
La MesaHonduras 2,7601,715
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5317,165
LudhianaIndia 11,8257,348
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7464,814
LatinaItaly 7,4004,598
LatronicoItaly 7,7074,789
LecceItaly 7,8464,876
LodwarKenya 11,8777,381
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4678,368
LiepajaLatvia 7,0344,371
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1494,443
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5134,048
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9374,932
LabuanMalaysia 14,8769,244
LuqaMalta 7,8634,886
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2352,010
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3602,088
LashioMyanmar 13,1208,153
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8698,618
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9238,652
LagosNigeria 8,8865,522
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1153,800
LillehammerNorway 6,2653,893
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7007,271
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1594,448
LimaPeru 5,6763,527
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7558,547
LisbonPortugal 5,8883,659
LeninbadRussia 10,6526,619
LevsiRussia 8,5805,331
LungiSierra Leone 7,3214,550
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2454,502
LanzaroteSpain 6,0053,732
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2443,880
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8594,262
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8764,273
LatakiaSyria 9,3645,819
LampangThailand 13,6448,479
LoeiThailand 13,7378,537
Lop BuriThailand 14,0338,720
LomeTogo 8,7355,428
LeemingUk 5,8323,624
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6873,534
London, EnglandUk 6,0093,734
London-GatwickUk 6,0263,745
LynehamUk 5,8983,665
L’VovUkraine 7,6044,725
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1035,035
LozovajaUkraine 8,3605,195
LubnyUkraine 8,1015,034
LuckUkraine 7,6364,745
LuganskUkraine 8,5395,307
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,154717
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,045650
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,536955
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6301,013
Lake City, FlUsa 1,066662
Lake Placid, NyUsa 720447
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7101,684
Lamar, MoUsa 1,309813
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9511,213
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,072666
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5211,567
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8741,165
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2731,412
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2821,418
Larned, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0851,296
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1841,979
Laurel, MdUsa 173107
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,381858
Lawrence, MaUsa 805500
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,491927
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,222760
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,295805
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,506936
Leitchfield, KyUsa 659409
Lenoir, NcUsa 426265
Lewisburg, TnUsa 838521
Lewisburg, WvUsa 183114
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1801,976
Lewiston, MeUsa 932579
Lexington, MoUsa 1,295805
Lexington, VaUsa 14187
Libby, MtUsa 3,0841,917
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,525948
Lincoln, VaUsa 8654
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7351,078
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,268788
Llano, TxUsa 2,0211,256
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0501,274
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5232,189
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5222,189
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5402,200
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5001,553
Louisburg, NcUsa 345214
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 592368
Louisville, MsUsa 1,119695
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7121,064
Lowville, NyUsa 607377
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1221,319
Luling, TxUsa 1,9951,240
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1721,350
Lynchburg, VaUsa 186116
LivingstoneZambia 12,5037,770
LundaziZambia 12,7757,938
LusakaZambia 12,5757,814
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5677,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -