Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8916,768
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9136,782
MilianaAlgeria 6,9054,291
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1616,936
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7949,193
Malarg EArgentina 8,3405,183
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9845,583
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8305,487
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1605,071
MendozaArgentina 8,0615,009
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0575,007
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0134,979
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0359,343
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4299,588
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35010,782
MeekatharraAustralia 17,88111,112
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,22610,083
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,21910,079
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,34110,155
Mount GambierAustralia 16,57310,299
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8249,833
MuharraqBahrain 11,0716,880
MinskBelarus 7,5404,686
MogilevBelarus 7,6674,764
MaunBotswana 12,4377,728
MacapaBrazil 5,1843,221
MacauBrazil 6,5554,073
MaceioBrazil 7,0204,363
MachadoBrazil 7,5744,706
ManausBrazil 5,0733,152
MarabaBrazil 5,8083,609
MaringaBrazil 7,4904,654
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2233,245
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0954,409
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8614,263
MonteiroBrazil 6,7724,208
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1924,469
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4353,999
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8184,236
MamfeCameroon 9,4605,879
MarouaCameroon 9,5565,938
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2832,040
Maniwaki, QcCanada 848527
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7291,696
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5802,846
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0442,513
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7701,721
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Moncton, NbCanada 1,410876
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,371852
Montreal, QuebecCanada 858533
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 839521
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4291,510
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,373853
Morden, MbCanada 1,8891,174
Muskoka, OnCanada 664413
MoundouChad 9,8436,116
MatecanaColombia 3,8152,371
MoroniComoros 13,5938,447
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2634,513
MarstalDenmark 6,5364,062
Melville HallDominica 3,1281,944
MichesDominican Republic 2,4241,506
MocaDominican Republic 2,3291,447
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3041,432
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2401,392
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4151,501
MilagroEcuador 4,5722,841
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1025,656
MinyaEgypt 9,5955,962
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5525,936
MassawaEritrea 11,2076,964
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3073,298
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7764,211
MarseilleFrance 6,7484,193
MontpellierFrance 6,6514,133
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6712,903
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0305,612
MakokouGabon 10,1296,294
MayumbaGabon 10,2166,349
MitzicGabon 9,9996,213
MkamboGabon 10,1906,332
MoandaGabon 10,3116,408
MouilaGabon 10,1406,301
MagdeburgGermany 6,7324,183
MunichGermany 6,9424,314
MünsterGermany 6,4944,036
MethoniGreece 8,3205,170
MilosGreece 8,5205,295
MitiliniGreece 8,5015,282
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4955,279
MacentaGuinea 7,6444,750
MamouGuinea 7,2954,533
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7385,430
MiskolcHungary 7,5204,673
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6418,477
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0877,511
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9408,041
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5398,413
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8969,256
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6099,078
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2769,493
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8319,216
MashhadIran 10,6336,607
Malin HeadIreland 5,4433,382
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1544,446
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7474,814
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7924,842
MilanItaly 6,9274,305
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8804,275
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2284,492
ManIvory Coast 7,8944,906
MaebashiJapan 10,7676,691
MaizuruJapan 11,0186,846
MakurazakiJapan 11,6357,230
MatsueJapan 11,1056,901
MatsumotoJapan 10,8296,730
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2787,008
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1517,551
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0816,886
MishimaJapan 10,8986,772
MitoJapan 10,7086,654
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9706,817
MiyakoJapan 10,3286,418
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4857,758
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5587,182
MiyazakiJapan 11,5247,161
MombetsuJapan 9,8216,103
MoriokaJapan 10,3586,437
MuroranJapan 10,1146,285
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2837,011
MutsuJapan 10,2036,340
Ma’AnJordan 9,7876,082
MafraqJordan 9,6455,993
MombasaKenya 12,7367,914
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0218,713
MaseruLesotho 13,3468,294
MonroviaLiberia 7,7314,804
MisratahLibya 8,1335,054
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1308,781
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0908,756
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6629,111
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2568,859
MakhangaMalawi 13,2248,218
MangochiMalawi 13,0968,138
MwmosaMalawi 13,2348,224
MzimbaMalawi 12,7837,944
MzuzuMalawi 12,7887,947
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4259,585
MersingMalaysia 15,3979,568
MiriMalaysia 15,0159,331
MaleMaldives 14,4468,977
MenakaMali 8,1585,070
MoptiMali 7,7044,787
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1686,940
MazatlanMexico 3,1241,941
MeridaMexico 2,2501,398
Mexico CityMexico 2,9161,812
MonterreyMexico 2,4801,541
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0211,878
MaantyMongolia 10,3976,461
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5756,571
MatadMongolia 10,3246,416
MurenMongolia 10,1596,313
MarrakechMorocco 6,3303,933
MeknesMorocco 6,4163,987
MideltMorocco 6,5454,067
MaputoMozambique 13,5818,440
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5968,449
MandalayMyanmar 13,2158,212
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3408,290
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2918,880
MindatMyanmar 13,2618,240
MonywaMyanmar 13,1948,199
MyeikMyanmar 14,2918,880
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8487,984
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4253,993
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8308,594
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0888,754
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1908,818
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0701,908
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0931,922
MagariaNiger 8,9245,545
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1705,698
MaradiNiger 8,7375,429
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3595,816
MakurdiNigeria 9,2555,751
MinnaNigeria 8,9535,563
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4027,085
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2253,868
MajisOman 11,5857,199
MasirahOman 12,0647,497
Muscat  Oman 11,7597,307
MultanPakistan 11,7347,292
MurreePakistan 11,4237,098
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1588,798
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0504,381
MoyobambaPeru 5,0123,114
MactanPhilippines 14,0378,723
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7058,517
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8103,610
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4106,469
MagadanRussia 8,1455,061
MahackalaRussia 9,4265,858
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0824,401
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0824,401
MarkovoRussia 7,0194,362
MinusinskRussia 9,6676,007
MogocaRussia 9,5465,932
MoscowRussia 7,8984,908
MurmanskRussia 6,7994,225
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5056,528
MatamSenegal 6,8404,251
MogadishuSomalia 12,7407,917
MadridSpain 6,2443,880
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2373,876
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8634,265
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3553,949
MelillaSpain 6,5504,070
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5894,094
MalakalSudan 11,0696,879
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4858,380
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7144,172
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5258,405
Mae SariangThailand 13,6508,482
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8168,585
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8288,593
MalatyaTurkey 9,2805,766
MersinTurkey 9,1935,713
MuglaTurkey 8,7515,438
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8133,612
ManstonUk 6,1213,803
MeloUruguay 8,3375,181
MercedesUruguay 8,3195,169
MontevideoUruguay 8,5405,307
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 816507
Madison, FlUsa 961597
Madison, InUsa 518322
Madison, NeUsa 1,555966
Madison, WisconsinUsa 980609
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,553965
Manitowoc, WiUsa 915569
Marble Hill, MoUsa 977607
Marengo, IlUsa 908564
Marion, InUsa 636395
Marion, NcUsa 426265
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,089677
Marshall, TxUsa 1,558968
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8654
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5633,457
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 256159
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0631,903
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 835519
Mcminnville, TnUsa 703437
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6191,006
Medford, WiUsa 1,157719
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7761,104
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,070665
Mena, ArUsa 1,402871
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,150715
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7781,105
Mexico, MoUsa 1,122698
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,479919
Midland, TxUsa 2,2341,388
Milan, MnUsa 1,551964
Milbank, SdUsa 1,606998
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3321,449
Milford, DeUsa 346215
Milledgeville, GaUsa 758471
Millen, GaUsa 738459
Millport, OhUsa 280174
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 755469
Milwaukee, WiUsa 866538
Minden, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,343835
Minonk, IlUsa 881547
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9601,839
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,251777
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,014630
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,045650
Monroe, NcUsa 466290
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,551964
Montgomery AlUsa 1,000622
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5151,563
Moorestown, NjUsa 361224
Morehead City, NcUsa 479298
Morganton, NcUsa 426265
Moro, OrUsa 3,4942,171
Morris, MnUsa 1,592989
Morrison, IlUsa 979608
Mount Airy, NcUsa 283176
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 557346
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,087675
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 747464
Mount Washington, NhUsa 867539
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 877545
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 741460
Muskegon, MiUsa 764475
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,489925
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3752,098
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2432,015
MaracayVenezuela 3,3902,106
MaturinVenezuela 3,6132,245
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3432,077
MeridaVenezuela 3,4692,156
MagoyeZambia 12,5387,792
MansaZambia 12,3197,655
MbalaZambia 12,3797,692
MfuweZambia 12,7327,912
MisamfuZambia 12,4587,741
MonguZambia 12,1057,522
MpikaZambia 12,5967,828
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8127,962
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5657,808
MumbwaZambia 12,4417,731
MwinilungaZambia 11,9827,446
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0828,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -