Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1226,911
NeuquenArgentina 8,7385,430
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4855,273
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8848,628
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4839,621
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6469,722
NuriootpaAustralia 16,61610,326
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,558968
NatitingouBenin 8,4615,258
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8004,847
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7146,037
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5915,960
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3271,446
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7022,301
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8361,141
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6951,054
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2052,613
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7031,680
North Bay, OnCanada 820509
N’DjamenaChad 9,5055,906
NanchangChina 12,3417,669
NanjingChina 11,9097,400
NanningChina 13,1218,153
NicosiaCyprus 9,2325,737
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6284,119
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3541,463
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3981,490
NegeleEthiopia 12,0267,473
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3907,699
NandiFiji 12,3907,699
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8034,228
NancyFrance 6,5584,075
NantesFrance 6,0913,785
NiceFrance 6,8794,275
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7594,200
NurembergGermany 6,8354,247
NurnbergGermany 6,8324,245
NaxosGreece 8,5585,318
NanortalikGreenland 3,3182,062
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3682,093
NordGreenland 5,2853,284
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3172,061
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8034,849
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9528,049
New DelhiIndia 12,1057,522
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5374,683
NaganoJapan 10,7796,698
NagasakiJapan 11,5017,147
NagoJapan 12,2017,582
NagoyaJapan 10,9786,822
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2527,614
NaraJapan 11,0716,880
NazeJapan 11,9607,432
NemuroJapan 9,8216,103
NiigataJapan 10,6216,600
NikkoJapan 10,7166,659
NobeokaJapan 11,4507,115
NairobiKenya 12,2987,642
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9045,533
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7206,662
NidaLithuania 7,1014,413
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1358,783
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6379,096
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8237,968
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9098,022
NaraMali 7,3864,590
NioroMali 7,2034,476
NemaMauritania 7,2934,532
NouakchottMauritania 6,4474,006
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6228,465
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6888,506
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0588,736
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1091,932
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1965,714
NiameyNiger 8,3145,166
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2743,899
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4564,012
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7863,596
NawabshahPakistan 12,0077,461
NokkundiPakistan 11,4957,143
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8744,272
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7138,521
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4974,659
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8106,096
NikolaevRussia 8,2585,132
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0815,643
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8704,891
NizneangarskRussia 9,4445,868
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5745,949
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1805,083
NovgorodRussia 7,4124,606
NovosibirskRussia 9,4185,853
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4949,007
No. 6Sudan 10,2886,393
NyalaSudan 10,3336,421
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7308,532
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9358,660
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7279,152
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5928,446
NarathiwatThailand 14,9639,298
NigdeTurkey 9,1065,659
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0796,263
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3585,194
Napoleon, NdUsa 510317
Napoleon, OhUsa 510317
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 732455
Natchez, MsUsa 1,395867
Neosho, MoUsa 1,331827
New Bedford, MaUsa 754468
New Brunswick, NjUsa 423263
New Castlen, PaUsa 238148
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,203748
New London, WiUsa 1,006625
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,418881
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,436892
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,365848
New YorkUsa 480299
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 482299
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 477297
Newark, NjUsa 454282
Newberry, MiUsa 966600
Newberry, ScUsa 617384
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,590988
Newnan, GaUsa 858533
Newport, TnUsa 486302
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9963,726
Norfolk, VaUsa 339211
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,590988
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7702,343
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7201,069
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8571,154
Norton, KsUsa 1,8011,119
Norwalk, OhUsa 396246
NdolaZambia 12,4307,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -