Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7184,175
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5124,668
OranArgentina 7,0784,398
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66610,978
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59710,313
OstendeBelgium 6,2283,870
ObidosBrazil 5,1443,197
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0725,016
Ottawa (airport)Canada 755469
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 754468
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8725,513
OdenseDenmark 6,5084,044
OtavaloEcuador 4,3112,679
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2517,613
OuluFinland 6,7574,199
OroomiehIran 9,7536,061
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1954,471
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7444,812
ObihiroJapan 9,9636,191
OfunatoJapan 10,3956,459
OitaJapan 11,3857,075
OkayamaJapan 11,1526,930
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0887,512
OmaezakiJapan 10,9806,823
OmuJapan 9,8156,099
OnahamaJapan 10,6346,608
OsakaJapan 11,0866,889
OshimaJapan 10,9156,783
OtaruJapan 10,0296,232
OwaseJapan 11,1196,909
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4614,015
OujoaMorocco 6,6584,137
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4628,365
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4388,972
OphirNew Zealand 14,4818,999
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5918,445
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6369,095
OcotalNicaragua 2,9151,811
OrlandNorway 6,1233,805
OsloNorway 6,3233,929
OhotskRussia 8,4105,226
OkhotskRussia 8,4105,226
OlekminskRussia 8,8215,482
OlenekRussia 8,0244,986
OmskRussia 9,2365,739
OnegaRussia 7,3214,549
OrenburgRussia 8,9925,588
OymyakonRussia 8,0475,001
OviedoSpain 5,9393,691
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3713,959
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6213,493
OdessaUkraine 8,2345,117
OvrucUkraine 7,7784,833
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 569353
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Oconto, WiUsa 982610
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 744463
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6931,052
Olathe, KsUsa 1,381858
Olivia, MnUsa 1,471914
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6292,255
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,457905
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,467912
Oolitic, InUsa 691430
Orlando, FlUsa 1,194742
Orono, MeUsa 1,061659
Oshkosh, WiUsa 970603
Oswego, NyUsa 537334
Ottawa, IlUsa 880547
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,381858
Owensboro, KyUsa 725451
Owosso, MiUsa 621386
Ozark, ArUsa 1,402871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -