Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1506,929
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3168,896
ParanaArgentina 8,1005,034
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9664,950
PehuajoArgentina 8,5085,287
PergaminoArgentina 8,3245,173
PigeArgentina 8,6855,397
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0124,979
PosadasArgentina 7,7584,821
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5654,701
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0414,997
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5655,322
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45011,465
Port HedlandAustralia 17,34410,778
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5832,848
ParakouBenin 8,6335,365
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9364,310
ParacatuBrazil 7,0884,405
ParanaBrazil 6,5814,089
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8434,874
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1414,437
ParintinsBrazil 5,1603,207
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0333,749
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9714,953
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2424,500
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5364,062
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8344,247
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2644,514
PeixeBrazil 6,4964,037
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6914,158
PicosBrazil 6,4163,987
PiraiBrazil 7,7664,826
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8524,258
PompeuBrazil 7,3774,584
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2594,511
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2913,288
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8134,855
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5363,440
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1965,093
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3623,954
PosseBrazil 6,8074,230
PlevenBulgaria 8,0705,015
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1645,073
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3808,936
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3942,109
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3372,073
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3902,106
Petawawa, OnCanada 785488
Peterborough, OnCanada 584363
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6351,016
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7742,345
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8601,156
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9411,206
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5681,596
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6582,273
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1662,589
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2741,413
ParronChile 8,1925,091
Puerto AysenChile 9,4065,845
Puerto MonttChile 8,9645,570
Punta ArenasChile 10,2616,376
PingbianChina 12,0937,515
PeralesColombia 3,8632,401
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8292,380
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2802,038
PragueCzech Republic 7,0024,351
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4351,513
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3651,470
PoloDominican Republic 2,4431,518
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2891,422
PichilingueEcuador 4,4592,771
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4552,768
PuyoEcuador 4,5062,800
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4585,877
ParisFrance 6,2923,910
PerpignanFrance 6,6144,110
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,33010,769
Port-GentilGabon 9,8626,128
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5672,838
PotsdamGermany 6,8084,230
PatrasGreece 8,2265,112
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2042,612
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4142,122
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0481,894
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3811,480
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6861,669
PecsHungary 7,4924,655
PambanIndia 14,1938,820
PuneIndia 13,0228,092
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7829,807
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5989,693
PadovaItaly 7,1064,416
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0084,355
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6364,745
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6164,733
PantelleriaItaly 7,6174,733
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0344,371
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2604,511
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2814,525
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4364,621
PiacenzaItaly 6,9874,342
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1014,413
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1894,467
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4414,624
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6584,759
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3614,574
PrizziItaly 7,6684,765
PakseLaos 13,9778,686
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0899,376
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3739,553
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4069,574
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2287,599
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7864,838
PatheinMyanmar 13,7808,563
PutaoMyanmar 12,6307,848
PyiMyanmar 13,5608,426
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6368,474
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8288,593
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8101,746
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3255,794
PohangNorth Korea 11,1786,946
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9786,822
PadidanPakistan 11,9367,417
PanjgurPakistan 11,7407,295
ParachinarPakistan 11,3097,028
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8747,379
PeshawarPakistan 11,3527,054
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3798,936
PilarParaguay 7,6354,744
PiscoPeru 5,8713,648
PiuraPeru 4,9183,056
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8273,621
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2928,881
PoznanPoland 7,0304,369
PrzemyslPoland 7,5354,683
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9383,690
PortalegrePortugal 5,9993,728
Porto Portugal 5,8253,620
PavelecRussia 8,1305,052
PecoraRussia 7,8294,865
PermRussia 8,4585,256
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3795,207
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3184,548
PjatigorskRussia 9,1045,657
PoronajskRussia 9,3705,823
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6815,394
Providenja BayRussia 6,3533,948
PskovRussia 7,3214,549
PodorSenegal 6,6284,119
PopradSlovakia 7,4304,617
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4498,358
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1988,202
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7684,205
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3478,915
Port SudanSudan 10,7266,665
ParamariboSuriname 4,3952,731
PiteňSweden 6,5774,087
PalmyraSyria 9,6045,968
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6505,997
PhetchabunThailand 13,8518,607
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8108,582
PhraeThailand 13,6628,490
PhuketThailand 14,7959,194
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7669,175
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1168,772
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3618,924
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6092,242
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7963,602
PoltavaUkraine 8,2135,104
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3145,166
PradoUruguay 8,5415,308
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5905,338
Palestine, IlUsa 777483
Pana, IlUsa 869540
Paoli, InUsa 605376
Paris, IlUsa 780485
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,570976
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,297806
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3801,479
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6861,048
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,542958
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,461908
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3222,064
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,205749
Peoria, IlUsa 930578
Perry, OkUsa 1,6201,007
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 337209
Philo, OhUsa 280174
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0091,870
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8641,159
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,275792
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,506936
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,542958
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 198123
Plainfield, NjUsa 480299
Plymouth, MaUsa 771479
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,109689
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8361,762
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,506936
Pontiac, IlUsa 880547
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,036644
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6332,258
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7011,057
Port Jervis, NyUsa 407253
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6332,258
Portage, WiUsa 1,000622
Portland, MaineUsa 890553
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6142,246
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,112691
Prescott, ArUsa 1,367850
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1821,977
Princess Anne, MdUsa 284176
Princeton, InUsa 791491
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 709441
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2091,373
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8902,417
PetaukeZambia 12,7417,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -