Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,9126,781
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,6205,978
QubaAzerbaijan 9,6215,978
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3853,968
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0572,521
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,064661
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,6332,258
QuinteroChile 8,0505,002
QingdaoChina 11,4367,106
QiqiharChina 10,1456,304
QuitoEcuador 4,3562,707
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5439,037
QuettaPakistan 11,5447,173
Quanah, TxUsa 1,9181,192
Quitman, GaUsa 999621
Quang TriVietnam 13,7858,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -