Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8586,747
ShkoderAlbania 7,8224,861
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2314,493
SaltaArgentina 7,2384,498
San AntonioArgentina 8,9835,582
San LuisArgentina 8,1415,059
San RafaelArgentina 8,2555,129
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5375,305
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5794,710
SarmientoArgentina 9,4575,877
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5509,663
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5449,659
SalzburgAustria 7,0484,380
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5635,943
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8006,090
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6916,022
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0742,531
SaveBenin 8,7115,413
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5254,055
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6374,745
SalvadorBrazil 7,1464,441
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0765,019
SantaremBrazil 5,2343,252
SantosBrazil 7,7804,835
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5184,672
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7873,596
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5954,098
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0675,013
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8974,907
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6594,760
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8243,619
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5994,722
São PauloBrazil 7,7234,799
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4804,648
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4583,392
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8104,232
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9924,345
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4394,623
SobralBrazil 6,1823,841
SoureBrazil 5,3983,354
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6094,107
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4865,273
SurubimBrazil 6,8564,261
SadovoBulgaria 8,1775,081
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1075,038
SofiaBulgaria 8,0414,997
SiemreapCambodia 14,1858,815
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6701,038
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7501,709
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,287800
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2542,643
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3142,059
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,432890
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5821,604
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 945588
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9801,230
Scott, SkCanada 2,7231,692
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,600994
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,426886
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 935581
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7532,954
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6201,007
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,599994
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2021,990
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9612,461
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9451,209
Summerside, PeCanada 1,486924
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5701,597
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5781,602
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7381,080
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8063,608
SalCape Verde 5,9333,687
SantiagoChile 8,1075,038
SewellChile 8,1755,080
ShanghaiChina 11,9257,410
ShantouChina 12,8878,008
ShenyangChina 10,7546,682
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9501,833
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1341,948
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2712,033
SibenikCroatia 7,4754,645
SplitCroatia 7,5254,676
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7594,200
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3883,970
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3451,457
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4751,538
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4041,494
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3341,450
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3911,485
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4441,519
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3251,445
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4191,503
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3691,472
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4951,550
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3801,479
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3161,439
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2921,424
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4501,523
San GabrielEcuador 4,2712,654
SalloumEgypt 8,9405,555
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1305,673
SohagEgypt 9,7806,077
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7856,080
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9841,855
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2926,396
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6704,145
StrasbourgFrance 6,6584,137
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7722,966
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4932,792
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0715,637
SchleswigGermany 6,4944,036
StuttgartGermany 6,7494,194
SamosGreece 8,6195,356
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3665,199
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5835,334
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5762,222
SiguiriGuinea 7,4734,644
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8581,776
SzegedHungary 7,5964,720
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3134,544
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5802,846
SagarIndia 12,6537,863
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4547,117
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3288,904
SemnanIran 10,3916,457
ShahroudIran 10,3936,458
ShirazIran 10,8946,770
ShannonIreland 5,4063,360
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9104,294
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6024,724
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8884,901
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0504,381
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1374,435
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7824,836
SigonellaItaly 7,7974,845
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1885,088
SagaJapan 11,4307,103
SaigoJapan 11,0206,848
SakaiJapan 11,0906,891
SakataJapan 10,4906,518
SapporoJapan 10,0286,231
SaseboJapan 11,4617,122
SendaiJapan 10,5086,530
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3837,074
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3387,045
ShinjoJapan 10,4856,516
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1986,959
ShirakawaJapan 10,6476,616
ShizuokaJapan 10,9356,795
SumotoJapan 11,1456,926
SuttsuJapan 10,0986,275
SuwaJapan 10,8436,738
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0745,017
SavannakhetLaos 13,8278,592
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1874,466
SiluteLithuania 7,1224,426
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9724,954
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3578,922
SalimaMalawi 12,9938,074
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7229,149
SibuMalaysia 15,2879,500
SanMali 7,7204,797
SegouMali 7,6014,724
SikassoMali 7,7804,834
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2919,502
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9871,856
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6206,600
SainshandMongolia 10,6416,613
SafiMorocco 6,1953,850
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2723,897
SittweMyanmar 13,3868,318
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0943,787
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8773,652
SaiqOman 11,7717,314
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1057,522
SurOman 11,9237,409
SialkotPakistan 11,6087,214
SibbiPakistan 11,6567,243
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6474,752
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0603,766
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0288,717
SandomierzPoland 7,4174,609
SniezkaPoland 7,0584,386
SuwalkiPoland 7,2764,522
SzczecinPoland 6,8484,255
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9833,718
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6542,892
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6081,621
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2549,479
Satu MareRomania 7,6704,766
SibiuRomania 7,8764,894
SulinaRomania 8,2675,137
SadrinskRussia 8,8725,513
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2724,519
SalekhardRussia 7,9214,922
SaratovRussia 8,6245,359
SejmcanRussia 7,8004,847
SelagoncyRussia 8,2575,131
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2125,724
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4435,868
SmolenskRussia 7,7114,792
SociRussia 8,9655,571
SortovalaRussia 7,1764,459
SuntarRussia 8,6695,387
SurgutRussia 8,5935,340
SverdlovskRussia 8,7065,410
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9464,937
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7911,734
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6115,972
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0628,738
SingaporeSingapore 15,5169,642
SliacSlovakia 7,3884,591
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0966,895
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9046,776
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0723,773
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2273,869
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0883,783
SevilleSpain 6,2073,857
SennarSudan 10,9226,787
ShambatSudan 10,6766,634
ShendiSudan 10,6666,628
StenseleSweden 6,4083,982
StockholmSweden 6,7264,179
StorlienSweden 6,2563,888
SundsvallSweden 6,5384,063
SantisSwitzerland 6,8374,249
SongeaTanzania 12,8707,998
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7628,552
SongkhlaThailand 14,8809,246
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0688,742
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6599,110
SurinThailand 14,0198,712
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3785,206
SokodeTogo 8,5325,302
SfaxTunisia 7,6484,753
SousseTunisia 7,5774,708
SamsunTurkey 8,9475,560
SiirtTurkey 9,5525,936
SivasTurkey 9,1115,661
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6796,636
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6623,519
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4423,382
SarataUkraine 8,1995,095
SarnyUkraine 7,6604,760
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5595,319
SumyUkraine 8,1265,050
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4427,110
SaltoUruguay 8,1285,051
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6512,269
Safford, AzUsa 2,8531,773
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 835519
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,254779
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 985612
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,365848
Salem, InUsa 605376
Salem, OrUsa 3,6522,269
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8021,741
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1241,320
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0691,286
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4832,164
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7522,332
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6091,621
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7232,314
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,441896
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6752,284
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6802,287
Santuck, ScUsa 518322
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 943586
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 789490
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9131,189
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0991,304
Scottsburg, InUsa 605376
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5842,227
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5822,226
Sedan, KsUsa 1,517943
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5612,213
Selma, AlUsa 1,062660
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 557346
Seymour, InUsa 605376
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 534332
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3891,485
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,522946
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,510939
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,563971
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 689428
Southport, NcUsa 563350
Sparta, IlUsa 934581
Spencer, WvUsa 173107
Spickard, MoUsa 1,267787
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2252,004
Spooner, WiUsa 1,299808
Springfield, IlUsa 921572
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,274792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5264,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,434891
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 984611
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,113692
Stamford, CtUsa 480299
State College, PaUsa 222138
State University, MsUsa 1,119695
State University, NmUsa 2,6391,640
Staunton, VaUsa 9559
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3761,476
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,120696
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6482,267
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,420883
Storrs, CtUsa 651405
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,402871
Summerville, ScUsa 673419
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4102,119
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,209751
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,463909
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 518322
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6106,593
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5252,191
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6472,266
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2292,628
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3043,917
SocotraYemen 12,4807,755
SenangaZambia 12,1727,564
SerenjeZambia 12,5817,818
SeshekeZambia 12,3507,674
SolweziZambia 12,1797,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -