Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2657,000
TiranaAlbania 7,8884,902
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9774,957
TebessaAlgeria 7,4104,604
TimimounAlgeria 7,1504,443
TindoufAlgeria 6,5404,064
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3914,593
TrelewArgentina 9,2445,745
TucumanArgentina 7,4594,635
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17910,054
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,17810,053
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8619,234
TibooburraAustralia 16,13310,025
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
TshaneBotswana 12,5617,806
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6384,125
TarauacaBrazil 5,3133,302
TauaBrazil 6,3863,968
TefeBrazil 4,9343,066
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4274,615
TeresinaBrazil 6,1513,822
TiriosBrazil 4,7102,927
TorresBrazil 8,1815,084
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5283,435
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2304,493
TriunfoBrazil 6,6994,163
TucuruiBrazil 5,6193,492
TuriacuBrazil 5,6813,530
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5002,175
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0462,515
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3622,711
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3541,463
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2732,034
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3301,448
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,329826
Timmins, OnCanada 1,081672
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8362,384
Toronto, OntarioCanada 516321
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 523325
Trenton, OnCanada 582362
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8431,145
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6941,053
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6725,389
TaiyuanChina 11,4147,093
TaoyuanChina 12,5897,823
TengchongChina 12,8818,004
TønderDenmark 6,4363,999
TylstrupDenmark 6,3993,976
TystofteDenmark 6,5654,079
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4121,499
TahrirEgypt 9,3995,840
TantaEgypt 9,4095,847
TallinEstonia 7,0444,377
TartuEstonia 7,2024,476
TampereFinland 6,8844,278
TurkuFinland 6,8684,268
ToulonFrance 6,8164,235
ToulouseFrance 6,4624,016
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0575,628
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0776,262
TchibanGabon 10,2086,344
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4065,845
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5364,062
TamaleGhana 8,3265,174
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1575,069
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3215,171
TimehriGuyana 4,1702,592
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8891,795
TelaHonduras 2,7181,689
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1808,812
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1808,812
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,20010,067
TabrizIran 9,7866,081
TeheranIran 10,2716,383
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5845,955
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7704,828
TarvisioItaly 7,1594,449
TermoliItaly 7,5184,672
TorinoItaly 6,8434,252
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8284,243
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5884,715
TrevicoItaly 7,5934,718
TrevisoItaly 7,1144,420
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2174,485
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8374,248
TabouIvory Coast 8,1165,043
TadotsuJapan 11,1976,958
TakadaJapan 10,7346,670
TakamatsuJapan 11,1816,948
TakayamaJapan 10,8686,754
TanegashimaJapan 11,6657,249
TatenoJapan 10,7546,683
TateyamaJapan 10,8706,755
TokushimaJapan 11,1866,951
TokyoJapan 10,8076,715
TomakomaiJapan 10,0616,252
TottoriJapan 11,0576,871
ToyamaJapan 10,8166,721
ToyookaJapan 11,0296,854
TsuJapan 11,0396,860
TsurugaJapan 10,9676,815
TsuyamaJapan 11,1086,903
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4965,901
TripoliLebanon 9,4515,873
TobrukLibya 8,8255,484
TripoliLibya 7,9654,950
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1274,429
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5539,044
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7699,178
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3958,945
ThyoloMalawi 13,2068,207
TawauMalaysia 14,9019,260
TessalitMali 7,7694,828
TimbuktuMali 7,6494,753
TombMali 7,6544,756
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8084,231
TacubayaMexico 2,9161,812
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5861,607
TarialanMongolia 10,1666,318
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2566,373
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4026,464
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7306,667
TangierMorocco 6,2903,909
TarfayaMorocco 6,1123,798
TazaMorocco 6,5224,053
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3558,299
TaungooMyanmar 13,5588,425
ThandweMyanmar 13,5888,444
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6268,467
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4218,962
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6508,482
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5379,033
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8848,628
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7898,568
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7148,522
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,610
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3268,902
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2228,838
TahouaNiger 8,4835,271
TillaberyNiger 8,2045,098
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2096,965
TromsoNorway 6,2753,899
TrondheimNorway 6,1743,836
ThumraitOman 12,0437,484
TacnaPeru 6,4093,982
TarapotoPeru 5,0673,149
TrujilloPeru 5,2353,253
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9018,638
TorunPoland 7,0974,410
TimisoaraRomania 7,6994,785
TambovRussia 8,3065,161
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3136,409
TaraRussia 9,0635,632
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2855,148
TermezRussia 10,8596,748
TernejRussia 10,0196,226
TobolskRussia 8,7925,463
TomskRussia 9,2885,772
Tot’MaRussia 7,7964,845
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0244,986
TuapseRussia 8,8845,521
TuraRussia 8,5325,302
TurukhanskRussia 8,3095,163
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8146,720
TortosaSpain 6,5344,060
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3448,914
TokerSudan 10,8556,746
TartousSyria 9,4235,855
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5827,819
TaboraTanzania 12,2437,608
TakThailand 13,7998,575
TrangThailand 14,8419,222
TabligboTogo 8,7285,423
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8626,750
TunisTunisia 7,4864,652
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9646,192
TireeUk 5,4453,384
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8163,614
TernopilUkraine 7,7224,799
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4225,234
Talbotton, GaUsa 862536
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2943,290
Talladega, AlUsa 917570
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,067663
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,270789
Tarboro, NcUsa 369229
Taunton, MaUsa 743461
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,461908
Temple, TxUsa 1,8821,169
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,489925
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,126700
Tiffin, OhUsa 426265
Toledo, IaUsa 1,228763
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 499310
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8341,761
Topeka, KsUsa 1,434891
Towanda, PaUsa 376234
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1951,364
Tuckerton, NjUsa 407253
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9691,845
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,517943
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,003623
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,360845
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5236,539
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9392,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -