Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4806,512
UaupesBrazil 4,4892,790
UbatubaBrazil 7,7904,841
UberabaBrazil 7,2904,530
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0821,915
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7126,657
UpernavikGreenland 3,9592,460
UummannaqGreenland 3,8452,390
UdineItaly 7,1604,449
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5894,716
UenoJapan 11,0526,868
UnzendakeJapan 11,4867,138
UrakawaJapan 10,0536,247
UshibukaJapan 11,5507,177
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7186,660
UwajimaJapan 11,3497,053
UkmergeLithuania 7,3034,538
UtenaLithuania 7,3314,555
UlaangomMongolia 10,1026,278
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3336,421
UlgiiMongolia 10,1776,324
UliastaiMongolia 10,3606,438
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1866,329
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3706,444
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9786,822
UfaRussia 8,7435,433
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9974,348
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8956,149
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9164,919
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7106,034
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6664,764
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9434,936
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5515,314
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2794,523
Umm BeninSudan 10,9866,827
UmeňSweden 6,6014,102
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9698,681
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7438,540
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7188,525
UrfaTurkey 9,4255,857
UsakTurkey 8,7135,414
Uman’Ukraine 8,0364,994
UzgorodUkraine 7,5794,710
Uniontown, PaUsa 11873
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 407253
Urbana, IlUsa 780485
Urbana, OhUsa 426265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -