Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9244,924
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0184,983
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8244,862
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2085,101
ViennaAustria 7,2384,498
VitebskBelarus 7,5864,714
VassourasBrazil 7,7544,819
VicosaBrazil 7,6354,744
VitoriaBrazil 7,7264,801
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1874,466
VarnaBulgaria 8,2955,154
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,012629
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6472,267
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9721,847
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8881,794
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6652,277
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6892,292
ValdiviaChile 8,7825,457
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7745,452
VallenarChile 7,6144,731
ValparaisoChile 8,0475,001
VanguardiaColombia 3,9112,431
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8893,038
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4504,008
VestervigDenmark 6,3253,931
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4161,501
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3721,474
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2631,406
VilsandiEstonia 6,9664,329
VaasaFinland 6,7074,168
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6682,901
VeravalIndia 12,6317,849
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4458,355
ValentiaIreland 5,3383,317
VeniceItaly 7,1334,432
VeronaItaly 7,0394,374
VicenzaItaly 7,0754,397
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3194,548
ViterboItaly 7,2874,529
VolterraItaly 7,1494,443
VientianeLaos 13,6808,501
VarenaLithuania 7,3564,571
VilniusLithuania 7,3624,575
VeracruzMexico 2,7541,712
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2633,892
VaernesNorway 6,1953,849
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1663,832
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6494,132
VillarricaParaguay 7,5734,706
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9844,961
VanavaraRussia 8,9695,573
VasileviciRussia 7,7704,829
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5294,679
VerhojanskRussia 7,8564,882
ViljujskRussia 8,4425,246
VitimRussia 9,0165,603
Vize IslandRussia 6,7504,195
VladivostokRussia 10,3686,443
VolgogradRussia 8,7935,464
VologdaRussia 7,7334,806
VoronezRussia 8,2975,156
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2783,901
VytegraRussia 7,4654,639
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0538,732
ValenciaSpain 6,5274,056
ValladolidSpain 6,0973,789
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7773,590
VisbySweden 6,8284,243
VanTurkey 9,5885,958
ValleyUk 5,6753,527
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9114,916
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6972,297
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1073,173
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8551,153
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6182,248
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,561970
Vevay, InUsa 526327
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,302809
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9961,240
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,142710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -