Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9169,891
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,00610,568
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4449,597
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6539,106
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75811,035
WoomeraAustralia 16,66610,356
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29610,126
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8051,121
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 509316
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1482,577
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4972,795
Wiarton, OnCanada 662412
Windsor, OnCanada 494307
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8801,168
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4071,495
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1401,951
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5134,669
WajimaJapan 10,7616,687
WakamatsuJapan 10,6266,603
WakayamaJapan 11,1456,926
WakkanaiJapan 9,7886,082
WajirKenya 12,3447,670
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8667,374
WindhoekNamibia 12,0687,499
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6398,476
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3608,923
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,517
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8588,612
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9088,642
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7448,541
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7498,544
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8538,608
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2028,825
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,487
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7518,545
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7358,535
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2698,867
WintonNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7508,545
WarsawPoland 7,2844,527
WroclawPoland 7,1084,417
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9146,782
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8476,740
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1166,286
WauSudan 10,9096,779
WaddingtonUk 5,9333,687
Waco, TxUsa 1,8411,144
Wake IslandUsa 10,6066,591
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8111,125
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,555966
Walhalla, ScUsa 594369
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2822,039
Walnut, IlUsa 987614
Warren, OhUsa 280174
Warren, PaUsa 334207
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,036644
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 171106
Washington, IaUsa 1,128701
Washington, InUsa 691430
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,128701
Watertown, NyUsa 609379
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6261,010
Watertown, WiUsa 949590
Wauseon, OhUsa 520323
Waverly, OhUsa 346215
Waycrosse, GaUsa 918570
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,193741
Waynesboro, TnUsa 914568
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8261,135
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,487924
Wellsburg, WvUsa 205127
West Chester, PaUsa 280174
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,373853
West Point, GaUsa 858533
West Point, NyUsa 480299
White Hall, IlUsa 950590
Whitestown, InUsa 611380
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8251,134
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6121,002
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3362,073
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 380236
Williamsburg, VaUsa 283176
Williamson, WvUsa 284176
Williamsport, PaUsa 307191
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2181,378
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 280174
Wilmington, DeUsa 302187
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 536333
Windsor, IlUsa 864537
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 256159
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,369851
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2872,043
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,506936
Winnsboro, ScUsa 584363
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8381,763
Winthrop College, ScUsa 479298
Woodstock, VaUsa 4528
Wooster, OhUsa 321199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -