Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5075,908
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8226,104
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6145,974
YaoundeCameroon 9,7846,080
YokoCameroon 9,7376,051
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,201747
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5262,191
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2741,413
YanjiChina 10,4706,506
YichangChina 12,1927,576
YinchuanChina 11,3857,075
YiningChina 10,5826,576
YariguiesColombia 3,5942,234
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4101,498
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3021,430
YazdIran 10,7736,694
YakushimaJapan 11,7117,278
YamagataJapan 10,5326,545
YamaguchiJapan 11,2977,020
YokkaichiJapan 11,0176,846
YokohamaJapan 10,8356,733
YonagoJapan 11,0976,896
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5967,827
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4008,327
YeMyanmar 13,9748,684
YolaNigeria 9,4895,896
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3677,063
YurimaguasPeru 5,0003,107
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7095,412
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5995,965
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2966,398
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4502,144
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7432,947
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6841,668
York, PaUsa 205127
Youngstown/ OhUsa 289180
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2652,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -