Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2426,986
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0624,388
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4975,902
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8593,641
ZhengzhouChina 11,7167,280
ZhijiangChina 12,5717,812
ZagrebCroatia 7,3564,571
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9374,311
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2015,096
ZahedanIran 11,3427,048
ZanjanIran 10,0296,232
ZacatecasMexico 2,8671,782
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7516,681
ZinderNiger 8,8775,516
ZhobPakistan 11,5407,171
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4678,990
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4688,991
ZamoscPoland 7,5044,663
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9794,337
ZigalovoRussia 9,5775,952
ZiganskRussia 8,1015,034
ZyryankaRussia 7,6074,727
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3803,965
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7784,212
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8647,994
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6615,382
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3735,203
ZitomirUkraine 7,8494,878
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1765,080
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0975,032
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9631,841
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,289801
ZambeziZambia 11,9887,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -