Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakland, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakland, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakland, Md with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0104,977
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8414,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1625,072
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1206,289
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2214,487
RosarioArgentina 8,2155,105
RichmondAustralia 15,5699,675
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0669,362
RecifeBrazil 6,9294,306
RemansoBrazil 6,6174,112
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5673,459
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8294,865
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8494,878
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9714,332
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0441,892
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7691,099
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3731,474
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3751,476
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0572,521
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3082,056
Roberval, QcCanada 1,187738
RuoqiangChina 11,2406,985
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1931,984
RandersDenmark 6,4374,000
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3551,463
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3181,441
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0074,976
RumipambaEcuador 4,4502,765
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7646,067
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8636,129
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6215,979
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6512,890
RostockGermany 6,6594,138
RhodesGreece 8,7925,463
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9083,050
ReykhólarIceland 4,6122,866
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6002,859
RamsarIran 10,1286,293
RashtIran 10,0356,236
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5893,473
RadicofaniItaly 7,2414,500
Resia PassItaly 6,9424,314
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2354,496
RivoltoItaly 7,1534,445
Rolle PassItaly 7,0514,382
RomeItaly 7,3474,566
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3384,560
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1904,468
RumoiJapan 9,9316,171
RigaLatvia 7,1614,450
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2094,480
RodriguesMauritius 15,8309,837
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9946,210
RabatMorocco 6,3073,919
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7948,572
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9917,451
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0278,716
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1918,818
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6688,493
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5159,020
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7298,532
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5018,389
RivasNicaragua 3,1411,952
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8887,387
RebolyRussia 7,0444,377
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6745,390
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9636,812
RagaSudan 10,6606,624
RashadSudan 10,8476,740
RenkSudan 10,9946,832
RumbekSudan 11,1146,906
RanongThailand 14,5639,050
Roi EtThailand 13,8878,630
RizeTurkey 9,2135,725
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5676,566
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1645,073
RomnyUkraine 8,0685,014
RovnoUkraine 7,6794,772
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4397,109
RochaUruguay 8,5585,318
Racine, WiUsa 846526
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 349217
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0831,295
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0861,296
Reading, PaUsa 302188
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6722,282
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5731,599
Redding, CaUsa 3,6682,279
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4172,123
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4822,164
Rensselaer, InUsa 717445
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 221138
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 221138
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 205128
Rochester, MnUsa 1,249776
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 471293
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,491927
Rockford, IlUsa 923574
Rockville, InUsa 695432
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,391864
Rome, GaUsa 772480
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7501,087
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6772,285
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3701,473
Royal Oak, MdUsa 259161
Rushville, IlUsa 1,035643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -